Officers of the Administration

John R. Broderick, M.S., President

Augustine O. Agho, Ph.D., Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs

Morris W. Foster, Ph.D., Vice President for Research

Alonzo C. Brandon, B.S., Vice President for University Advancement

Don Stansberry, Ph..D., Interim Vice President for Student Engagement and Enrollment Services

September Sanderlin, M.S.Ed., Vice President for Human Resources

Gregory DuBois, M.Acc., Vice President for Administration and Finance

Kent L. Sandstrom, Ph.D.,  Dean of the College of Arts and Letters

John F. Tanner Jr., Ph.D., Dean of the Strome College of Business

Tammi Dice, Ph.D., Interim Dean of the Darden College of Education and Professional Studies

Ben Stuart, Ph.D., Interim Dean of the Batten College of Engineering and Technology

Bonnie Van Lunen, Ph.D., Dean of the College of Health Sciences

Gail Dodge, Ph.D., Dean of the College of Sciences

David Metzger, Ph.D., Dean of the Honors College

Robert Wojtowicz, Ph.D., Vice Provost and Dean of the Graduate School

Stuart Frazer, M.L.S., M.A., University Librarian

Department and School Chairs

ROYCE BURNETT, Ph.D., Accountancy

PETER EUDENBACH, M.F.A., Art

CHRISTOPHER OSGOOD, Ph.D., Biological Sciences

JOHN B. COOPER, Ph.D., Chemistry and Biochemistry

SHERIF ISHAK, Ph.D., Civil and Environmental Engineering

AVI SANTO, Ph.D., Communication and Theatre Arts

JONNA BOBZIEN, Ph.D., Communication Disorders and Special Education

STEVEN M. BECKER, Ph.D., Community and Environmental Health

YUZHONG SHEN, Ph.D., Computational Modeling and Simulation Engineering

RAVI MUKKAMALA, Ph.D., Computer Science

ED NEUKRUG, Ed.D., Counseling and Human Services

ANN BRUHN, M.S., Dental Hygiene

CHRISTOPHER COLBURN, Ph.D., Economics

SHANA PRIBESH, Ph.D., Educational Foundations and Leadership

OSCAR GONZALEZ, Ph.D., Electrical and Computer Engineering

ANDRES SOUSA-POZA, Ph.D., Engineering Management and Systems Engineering

ISAAC L. FLORY, IV, Ph.D., Engineering Technology

SHERI REYNOLDS, M.F.A., English

BRUCE RUBIN, Ph.D., Finance

AUSTIN T. JERSILD, Ph.D., History

XIHE ZHU, Ph.D., Human Movement Sciences

TIM ANDERSON, Ph.D., Humanities

LING X. LI, Ph.D., Information Technology/Decision Sciences

ANIL NAIR, Ph.D., Management

JOHN FORD, Ph.D., Marketing (Interim)

GORDON MELROSE, Ph.D., Mathematics and Statistics

SEBASTIAN BAWAB, Ph.D., Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

HAROLD RIETHMAN, Ph.D., Medical Diagnostic and Translational Sciences

CAMALA L. COATS, M.A., Military Science and Leadership

NANCY KLEIN, Ph.D., Music

MICHAEL C. BRATLEY, M.S., M.B.A., Naval Science

KAREN KARLOWICZ, Ph.D., Nursing

FRED DOBBS, Ph.D., Ocean, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences

DYLAN WITTKOWER, Ph.D., Philosophy and Religious Studies

CHARLES SUKENIK, Ph.D., Physics

JONATHAN I. LEIB, Ph.D., Political Science and Geography

GEORGE NOELL, Ph.D., Psychology

SAMUEL BROWN, Ph.D., Public Service

STEVEN MORRISON, Ph.D., Rehabilitation Sciences

PETROS J. KATSIOLOUDIS, Ed.D., STEM Education and Professional Studies

MONA DANNER, Ph.D., Sociology and Criminal Justice

KAAVONIA HINTON, Ph.D., Teaching and Learning

JENNIFER FISH, Ph.D., Women's Studies

MARTHA M. DAAS, Ph.D., World Languages and Cultures