Officers of the Administration

John R. Broderick, M.S., President

Augustine O. Agho, Ph.D., Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs

Morris W. Foster, Ph.D., Vice President for Research

Alonzo C. Brandon, B.S., Vice President for University Advancement

Ellen J. Neufeldt, Ed.D., Vice President for Student Engagement and Enrollment Services

September Sanderlin, M.S.Ed., Vice President for Human Resources

Gregory DuBois, Vice President for Administration and Finance

Kent L. Sandstrom, Ph.D.,  Dean of the College of Arts and Letters

John F. Tanner Jr., Ph.D., Dean of the Strome College of Business

James M. Shaeffer, Ph.D., Dean of the College of Continuing Education and Professional Development

Jane S. Bray, Ed.D., Dean of the Darden College of Education and Professional Studies

Stephanie G. Adams, Ph.D., Dean of the Batten College of Engineering and Technology

Bonnie Van Lunen, Ph.D., Dean of the College of Health Sciences

Gail Dodge, Ph.D., Dean of the College of Sciences

David Metzger, Ph.D., Dean of the Honors College

Robert Wojtowicz, Ph.D., Dean of the Graduate School

George Fowler, Ph.D., University Librarian

Department and School Chairs

ROYCE BURNETT, Ph.D., Accountancy

PETER EUDENBACH, M.F.A., Art

CHRISTOPHER OSGOOD, Ph.D., Biological Sciences

JOHN B. COOPER, Ph.D., Chemistry and Biochemistry

SHERIF ISHAK, Ph.D., Civil and Environmental Engineering

AVI SANTO, Communication and Theatre Arts

STACIE RAYMER, Ph.D., Communication Disorders and Special Education

MUGE AKPINAR-ELCI, M.D., Community and Environmental Health

RAVI MUKKAMALA, Ph.D., Computer Science

JEFFRY MOE, Ph.D., Counseling and Human Services

ANN BRUHN, M.S., Dental Hygiene

CHRISTOPHER COLBURN, Ph.D., Economics

STEVEN P. MYRAN, Ph.D., Educational Foundations and Leadership

OSCAR GONZALEZ, Ph.D., Electrical and Computer Engineering

ANDRES SOUSA-POZA, Ph.D., Engineering Management and Systems Engineering

ISAAC L. FLORY, IV, Ph.D., Engineering Technology

SHERI REYNOLDS, M.F.A., English

JOHN M. GRIFFITH, Ph.D., Finance

AUSTIN T. JERSILD, Ph.D., History

LYNN L. RIDINGER, Ph.D., Human Movement Sciences

AVI  SANTO, Ph.D., Humanities

LING X. LI, Ph.D., Information Technology/Decision Sciences

ANIL NAIR, Ph.D., Management

MAHESH GOPINATH, Ph.D., Marketing

HIDEAKI KANEKO, Ph.D., Mathematics and Statistics

SEBASTIAN BAWAB, Ph.D., Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

HAROLD RIETHMAN, Ph.D., Medical Diagnostic and Translational Sciences

RHANA KURDI, M.S., Military Science and Leadership

FREDERIC D. McKENZIE, Ph.D., Modeling, Simulation and Visualization Engineering

NANCY KLEIN, Ph.D, Music

LEONARD E. REED, M.S., Naval Science

KAREN KARLOWICZ, Ed.D., Nursing

FRED DOBBS, Ph.D., Ocean, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences

YVETTE E. PEARSON, Ph.D., Philosophy and Religious Studies

STEVEN MORRISON, Ph.D., Physical Therapy and Athletic Training

CHARLES HYDE, Ph.D., Physics

JONATHAN I. LEIB, Ph.D., Political Science and Geography

MICHELLE KELLEY, Ph.D., Psychology

SAMUEL BROWN, Ph.D., Public Service

PETROS J. KATSIOLOUDIS, Ed.D., STEM Education and Professional Studies

MONA DANNER, Ph.D., Sociology and Criminal Justice

KAAVONIA HINTON, Ph.D., Teaching and Learning

JENNIFER FISH, Ph.D., Women's Studies

MARTHA M. DAAS, Ph.D., World Languages and Cultures